Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Delta State University Soccer
Delta State University Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games3 - 12 - 12 - 5 - 10 - 6 - 01 - 1 - 0
Conference1 - 10 - 01 - 5 - 00 - 5 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference2 - 2 - 11 - 0 - 10 - 1 - 01 - 1 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDSUOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts11-16537-254
Goals score per game.692.31
Shot pct..067.146
Shots/game10.3115.88
Assists1128
Shots on goal-attempts59-16594-254
SOG pct..358.370
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals1137
Penalties12
Unassisted211
Overtime00
Goals scored average.682.30
CORNER KICKS6284
Goals off corners10
OFFSIDES2768
PENALTY KICKS1-22-2
Yellow cards1818
Red cards32
ATTENDANCE
Total13791222
Dates/Avg Per Date8/1726/204
Neutral Site #/Avg2/40
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University470011Delta State University32300062
Opponents13240037Opponents40440084
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University679611165Delta State University716612140
Opponents11313623254Opponents897402165
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University25301157Delta State University15120027
Opponents15320148Opponents29380168
Individual Statistics
Delta State University Soccer
Delta State University Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games3 - 12 - 12 - 5 - 10 - 6 - 01 - 1 - 0
Conference1 - 10 - 01 - 5 - 00 - 5 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference2 - 2 - 11 - 0 - 10 - 1 - 01 - 1 - 0
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
2Grant Foley10-20005.0002.4000000-00000
3Pedro Verissimo14-130002.0000.0000000-00000
4Ashley Walker15-122158.2504.5000020-01000
5Myron Duffy16-162265.4003.6003000-11001
6Jake Carragher14-1411313.0774.3084001-10000
7Mitchell Robinson5-10001.0000.0001000-00000
9Brock Hollier10-920414.1436.4290000-01000
10Tom Bar-Yosef14-1421536.05613.3613100-00000
12Lewis McClure15-1101114.0004.2860000-00000
15Zachary Breaux14-100119.0004.4441000-00000
17Matheus Malafaia12-60006.0003.5002000-00000
18Cosmos Okeke Jr.16-510217.0592.1181010-00000
20Peyton Marter15-100118.0005.6250000-00000
21Paul Simler16-1311314.0715.3571000-01000
22Juan Brito14-50007.0002.2861000-00000
23Jordan Whitchurch10-70111.0000.0000200-00000
24Pedro Ariza9-90002.0001.5000000-00000
25Bobby Wahl12-20003.0001.3330000-00000
27Blake Bonds5-00000.0000.0000000-00000
TMTEAM0-00110.0000.0000000-00000
Delta State University16-111133165.06759.35818331-24001
Opponents16-3728102254.14694.370182122-27001
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
1Harvey Stevens15-131279:10302.1146.60539120215
13William Francoletti2-2135:0042.673.4290200023
30Matthew Klinck1-045:0036.001.250010009
TMTEAM-00:000071.00000000
Total1459:10372.2957.606312120247
Opponents1459:1011.6848.814123172163
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University470011Delta State University32300062
Opponents13240037Opponents40440084
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University679611165Delta State University716612140
Opponents11313623254Opponents897402165
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDSUOpponents
Delta State University25301157Total13791222
Opponents15320148Dates/Avg Per Date8/1726/204
Neutral Site #/Avg2/40
Category Leaders
Delta State University Soccer
Delta State University Category Leaders
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
5Myron Duffy16226510Tom Bar-Yosef1421536.056
10Tom Bar-Yosef142153618Cosmos Okeke Jr.1610217.059
4Ashley Walker15215812Lewis McClure1501114.000
9Brock Hollier10204149Brock Hollier1020414.143
6Jake Carragher141131321Paul Simler1611314.071
21Paul Simler16113146Jake Carragher1411313.077
18Cosmos Okeke Jr.161021715Zachary Breaux140119.000
20Peyton Marter15011820Peyton Marter150118.000
15Zachary Breaux1401194Ashley Walker152158.250
TMTEAM0011022Juan Brito140007.000
12Lewis McClure1501114
##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
23Jordan Whitchurch100111
10Tom Bar-Yosef142153613.361
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots9Brock Hollier10204146.429
10Tom Bar-Yosef142153620Peyton Marter1501185.625
4Ashley Walker15215821Paul Simler16113145.357
5Myron Duffy1622654Ashley Walker1521584.500
9Brock Hollier102041412Lewis McClure15011144.286
21Paul Simler16113146Jake Carragher14113134.308
18Cosmos Okeke Jr.161021715Zachary Breaux1401194.444
6Jake Carragher141131317Matheus Malafaia1200063.500
5Myron Duffy1622653.600
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots
5Myron Duffy162265##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
4Ashley Walker1521584Ashley Walker152
12Lewis McClure150111418Cosmos Okeke Jr.161
TMTEAM00110
21Paul Simler1611314
6Jake Carragher1411313
15Zachary Breaux140119
20Peyton Marter150118
23Jordan Whitchurch100111
10Tom Bar-Yosef1421536
Overall/Conference Stats
Delta State University Soccer
Delta State University Soccer Statistics
Overall: 3-12-1 Conf: 1-10-0 Home: 2-5-1 Away: 0-6-0 Neut: 1-1-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
2Grant Foley10-20005.0002.40000 8-20004.0001.25000
3Pedro Verissimo14-130002.0000.00000 9-80002.0000.00000
4Ashley Walker15-122158.2504.50020 11-81136.1673.50010
5Myron Duffy16-162265.4003.60000 11-112044.5002.50000
6Jake Carragher14-1411313.0774.30801 11-1111310.1003.30001
7Mitchell Robinson5-10001.0000.00000 2-00000.0000.00000
9Brock Hollier10-920414.1436.42900 6-51026.1673.50000
10Tom Bar-Yosef14-1421536.05613.36100 10-1020428.07110.35700
12Lewis McClure15-1101114.0004.28600 10-60009.0003.33300
15Zachary Breaux14-100119.0004.44400 10-80116.0003.50000
17Matheus Malafaia12-60006.0003.50000 8-40002.0001.50000
18Cosmos Okeke Jr.16-510217.0592.11810 11-300010.0001.10000
20Peyton Marter15-100118.0005.62500 10-60115.0004.80000
21Paul Simler16-1311314.0715.35700 11-1101110.0003.30000
22Juan Brito14-50007.0002.28600 10-40005.0002.40000
23Jordan Whitchurch10-70111.0000.00000 7-50111.0000.00000
24Pedro Ariza9-90002.0001.50000 5-50001.0000.00000
25Bobby Wahl12-20003.0001.33300 10-20001.00011.00000
27Blake Bonds5-00000.0000.00000 2-00000.0000.00000
TMTEAM0-00110.0000.00000 10-1020428.07110.35700
Delta State University16111133165.06759.35831 117620110.06440.36411
Opponents163728102254.14694.370122 11322488180.17873.406102
Ssho
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
1Harvey Stevens15-131279:10302.1146.6053912010-9809:10252.7932.56117000
13William Francoletti2-2135:0042.673.429020002-2135:0042.673.42902000
30Matthew Klinck1-045:0036.001.250010001-045:0036.001.25001000
Total161459:10372.2957.60631212011989:10322.9241.562110000
Opponents161459:1011.6848.81412317211989:107.6433.825101052
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University470011Delta State University34007
Opponents13240037Opponents11210032
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University679611165Delta State University466400110
Opponents11313623254Opponents839700180
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University25301157Delta State University19220041
Opponents15320148Opponents10230033
Attendance SummaryDSUOpponentsAttendance SummaryDSUOpponents
Total13791222Total10411144
Dates/Avg Per Date8/1726/204Dates/Avg Per Date6/2295/229
Neutral Site #/Avg2/40Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics
Delta State University Soccer
Delta State University Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games3 - 12 - 12 - 5 - 10 - 6 - 01 - 1 - 0
Conference1 - 10 - 01 - 5 - 00 - 5 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference2 - 2 - 11 - 0 - 10 - 1 - 01 - 1 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
08/31/17vs BarryW1-0502Grant Foley100005.0002.40000-0
09/02/17vs Nova SoutheasternL1-2303Pedro Verissimo140002.0000.00000-0
09/08/17HARDINGTo20-01894Ashley Walker152158.2504.50020-0
09/10/17OUACHITA BAPTISTW2-11495Myron Duffy162265.4003.60000-1
09/15/17*at Lee UniversityL0-35686Jake Carragher1411313.0774.30801-1
09/17/17*at ShorterL0-1757Mitchell Robinson50001.0000.00000-0
09/22/17*at Spring Hill CollegeL1-61579Brock Hollier1020414.1436.42900-0
09/24/17*at West FloridaL1-521110Tom Bar-Yosef1421536.05613.36100-0
09/29/17*UNION (TN)L0-115412Lewis McClure1501114.0004.28600-0
10/01/17*CHRISTIAN BROTHERSL0-328715Zachary Breaux140119.0004.44400-0
10/06/17*WEST ALABAMAL0-210817Matheus Malafaia120006.0003.50000-0
10/08/17*ALABAMA HUNTSVILLEL0-427818Cosmos Okeke Jr.1610217.0592.11810-0
10/11/17at Lindenwood (MO)L0-27820Peyton Marter150118.0005.62500-0
10/15/17*at Mississippi CollegeL1-213321Paul Simler1611314.0715.35700-0
10/20/17*AUBURN MONTGOMERYW4-114622Juan Brito140007.0002.28600-0
10/22/17*UNIVERSITY OF MONTEVALLOL0-46823Jordan Whitchurch100111.0000.00000-0
24Pedro Ariza90002.0001.50000-0
* Conference game
25Bobby Wahl120003.0001.33300-0
DSUOpponents
27Blake Bonds50000.0000.00000-0
SHOT STATISTICSTMTEAM00110.0000.00000-0
Goals-shot attempts11-16537-254Delta State University16111133165.06759.35831-2
Goals per game.692.31Opponents163728102254.14694.370122-2
Shot pct..067.146
Shots/game10.3115.88##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Shots on goal59-16594-2541Harvey Stevens151279:10302.1146.60539120
SOG pct..358.37013William Francoletti2135:0042.673.42902000
GOAL BREAKDOWN30Matthew Klinck145:0036.001.25001000
Penalties12Total161459:10372.2957.606312120
Unassisted211Opponents161459:1011.6848.814123172
Overtime00
CORNER KICKS6284Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Goals off corners10Delta State University470011
PENALTY KICKS1-22-2Opponents13240037
PENALTIES
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Yellow cards1818
Delta State University679611165
Red cards32
Opponents11313623254
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
ATTENDANCEDelta State University25301157
Total13791222Opponents15320148
Dates/Avg Per Date8/1726/204
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Neutral Site #/Avg2/40
Delta State University32300062
Opponents40440084
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University716612140
Opponents897402165