Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics

Delta State University Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games5 - 11 - 14 - 4 - 00 - 6 - 11 - 1 - 0
Conference1 - 7 - 11 - 3 - 00 - 4 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 4 - 03 - 1 - 00 - 2 - 01 - 1 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDSUOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts25-21339-246
Goals score per game1.472.29
Shot pct..117.159
Shots/game12.5314.47
Assists1425
Shots on goal-attempts93-213109-246
SOG pct..437.443
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals2539
Penalties34
Unassisted915
Overtime12
Goals scored average1.442.25
CORNER KICKS8091
OFFSIDES3480
PENALTY KICKS3-44-4
Yellow cards2930
Red cards13
ATTENDANCE
Total11501394
Dates/Avg Per Date8/1447/199
Neutral Site #/Avg2/169
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University8161025Delta State University38411080
Opponents16211139Opponents32562191
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University9611331213Delta State University888661181
Opponents10912665246Opponents938532183
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University35312270Delta State University20131034
Opponents30361168Opponents37421080
Individual Statistics
Delta State University Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games5 - 11 - 14 - 4 - 00 - 6 - 11 - 1 - 0
Conference1 - 7 - 11 - 3 - 00 - 4 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 4 - 03 - 1 - 00 - 2 - 01 - 1 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
2Hayden Watson12-24090000.0000.0000000-00000
4Andrew Aur17-16127822620.10010.5004010-00000
5Myron Duffy17-1714330007.0002.2862000-00000
6Jake Carragher16-1388301110.0002.2001000-00000
7Mitchell Robinson2-2890000.0000.0000000-00000
8Connor Hogg14-1198421513.1546.4624011-10100
9Brock Hollier17-1184522629.06911.3790000-00001
10Ricardo Filho15-13837501030.16714.4676112-21002
11Mikey Rhodes16-86222043.66731.0001010-01000
12Russell Alvarez8-22881023.3331.3331000-00000
15Zachary Breaux15-886030612.2508.6671000-01000
16Cade Fremont4-0770001.0000.0001000-00000
17Ashley Walker17-79083069.3336.6670000-01001
18Cosmos Okeke Jr.1-040000.0000.0000000-00000
19Anthony Fernandez14-568802218.0006.3330000-00000
20Peyton Marter17-782002216.0005.3130000-00000
21Nicolas Garrido13-454610215.0676.4000000-00000
22Juan Brito15-257812412.0836.5000000-10000
23Sebastian Knabke16-1613990004.0002.5002000-00000
24Pedro Ariza17-1613451134.2502.5001010-01000
25Paxton Stratton6-11830001.00011.0001000-00000
27Philip Dublin13-84471135.2001.2000000-00000
28Ibrahima Sow5-0360001.0000.0001000-00000
29Alexis Alonso Gaytan5-11170000.0000.0000000-00000
TMTEAM0-001020Infinity1Infinity2000-00000
Delta State University17-251464213.11793.43729153-45104
Opponents17-3925103246.159109.443303114-411203
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
1Harvey Stevens5-5356:4482.0314.6362201037
13Jacob Hauenstein7-7661:3691.2335.79524120112
30Luis Rodriguez4-3192:2373.285.4170300017
32Matthew Klinck6-3357:00153.7913.4641200059
TMTEAM-00:000031.00000000
Total1567:43392.2470.642511130225
Opponents1567:43251.4468.731115150195
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University8161025Delta State University38411080
Opponents16211139Opponents32562191
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University9611331213Delta State University888661181
Opponents10912665246Opponents938532183
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDSUOpponents
Delta State University35312270Total11501394
Opponents30361168Dates/Avg Per Date8/1447/199
Neutral Site #/Avg2/169
Category Leaders

Delta State University Category Leaders
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
10Ricardo Filho1550103010Ricardo Filho15501030.167
17Ashley Walker1730699Brock Hollier1722629.069
9Brock Hollier17226294Andrew Aur1722620.100
15Zachary Breaux153061219Anthony Fernandez1402218.000
4Andrew Aur172262020Peyton Marter1702216.000
8Connor Hogg142151321Nicolas Garrido1310215.067
11Mikey Rhodes1620438Connor Hogg1421513.154
22Juan Brito151241222Juan Brito1512412.083
24Pedro Ariza17113415Zachary Breaux1530612.250
27Philip Dublin1311356Jake Carragher1601110.000
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
10Ricardo Filho1550103010Ricardo Filho1550103014.467
17Ashley Walker1730699Brock Hollier172262911.379
15Zachary Breaux15306124Andrew Aur172262010.500
8Connor Hogg142151315Zachary Breaux15306128.667
9Brock Hollier172262917Ashley Walker1730696.667
4Andrew Aur17226208Connor Hogg14215136.462
11Mikey Rhodes16204321Nicolas Garrido13102156.400
22Juan Brito151241222Juan Brito15124126.500
24Pedro Ariza17113419Anthony Fernandez14022186.333
27Philip Dublin13113520Peyton Marter17022165.313
12Russell Alvarez81023
##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
TMTEAM01020
8Connor Hogg141
21Nicolas Garrido1310215
11Mikey Rhodes161
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots4Andrew Aur171
4Andrew Aur172262010Ricardo Filho151
9Brock Hollier172262924Pedro Ariza171
22Juan Brito1512412
19Anthony Fernandez1402218
20Peyton Marter1702216
27Philip Dublin131135
8Connor Hogg1421513
24Pedro Ariza171134
6Jake Carragher1601110
Overall/Conference Stats

Delta State University Soccer Statistics
Overall: 5-11-1 Conf: 1-7-1 Home: 4-4-0 Away: 0-6-1 Neut: 1-1-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
2Hayden Watson12-20000.0000.00000 5-00000.0000.00000
4Andrew Aur17-1622620.10010.50010 9-901112.0006.50000
5Myron Duffy17-170007.0002.28600 9-90003.0001.33300
6Jake Carragher16-1301110.0002.20000 9-70006.0002.33300
7Mitchell Robinson2-20000.0000.00000 -
8Connor Hogg14-1121513.1546.46211 9-810210.1004.40011
9Brock Hollier17-1122629.06911.37900 9-611311.0913.27300
10Ricardo Filho15-13501030.16714.46712 7-710213.0774.30801
11Mikey Rhodes16-82043.66731.00010 8-60001.00011.00000
12Russell Alvarez8-21023.3331.33300 4-10001.0000.00000
15Zachary Breaux15-830612.2508.6670019-51029.1115.55600
16Cade Fremont4-00001.0000.00000 -
17Ashley Walker17-73069.3336.66700 9-31025.2003.60000
18Cosmos Okeke Jr.1-00000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
19Anthony Fernandez14-502218.0006.33300 9-201112.0005.41700
20Peyton Marter17-702216.0005.31300 9-40008.0001.12500
21Nicolas Garrido13-410215.0676.40000 5-10003.0001.33300
22Juan Brito15-212412.0836.50000 9-01026.1675.83300
23Sebastian Knabke16-160004.0002.50000 9-90003.0001.33300
24Pedro Ariza17-161134.2502.50010 9-90001.0000.00000
25Paxton Stratton6-10001.00011.00000 2-00000.0000.00000
27Philip Dublin13-81135.2001.20000 6-40002.0000.00000
28Ibrahima Sow5-00001.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
29Alexis Alonso Gaytan5-10000.0000.00000 2-00000.0000.00000
TMTEAM0-01020Infinity1Infinity00 7-710213.0774.30801
Delta State University17251464213.11793.43753196315106.05742.39612
Opponents173925103246.159109.44311419231763154.14964.41673
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
1Harvey Stevens5-5356:4482.0314.636220102-299:0921.824.66701000
13Jacob Hauenstein7-7661:3691.2335.795241204-4391:3661.3823.79303100
30Luis Rodriguez4-3192:2373.285.417030001-145:0036.001.25001000
32Matthew Klinck6-3357:00153.7913.464120005-2312:00123.4711.47812000
Total171567:43392.2470.6425111309847:45232.4541.64117100
Opponents171567:43251.4468.7311151509847:456.6436.85771140
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University8161025Delta State University23106
Opponents16211139Opponents8131123
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University9611331213Delta State University435931106
Opponents10912665246Opponents647965154
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University35312270Delta State University18192241
Opponents30361168Opponents14201136
Attendance SummaryDSUOpponentsAttendance SummaryDSUOpponents
Total11501394Total6501094
Dates/Avg Per DateDates/Avg Per Date
8/1447/1994/2195/219
Neutral Site #/Avg2/169Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics

Delta State University Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games5 - 11 - 14 - 4 - 00 - 6 - 11 - 1 - 0
Conference1 - 7 - 11 - 3 - 00 - 4 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 4 - 03 - 1 - 00 - 2 - 01 - 1 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
09/01/16vs Embry-Riddle (FL)W5-11382Hayden Watson120000.0000.00000-0
09/03/16vs Maryville (MO)L3-52004Andrew Aur1722620.10010.50010-0
09/11/16AUBURN MONTGOMERYW5-02005Myron Duffy170007.0002.28600-0
09/15/16at HardingL0-11506Jake Carragher1601110.0002.20000-0
09/18/16*at Mississippi CollegeL0-51777Mitchell Robinson20000.0000.00000-0
09/23/16*SPRING HILL COLLEGEWot2-11508Connor Hogg1421513.1546.46211-1
09/25/16*WEST FLORIDALot0-12009Brock Hollier1722629.06911.37900-0
09/30/16*at Alabama HuntsvilleL1-530110Ricardo Filho15501030.16714.46712-2
10/02/16*at West AlabamaL0-5011Mikey Rhodes162043.66731.00010-0
10/04/16at William CareyL1-615012Russell Alvarez81023.3331.33300-0
10/07/16OUACHITA BAPTISTW1-010015Zachary Breaux1530612.2508.66700-0
10/09/16CONCORDIA-SELMAW3-015016Cade Fremont40001.0000.00000-0
10/16/16*UNION (TN)L1-225017Ashley Walker173069.3336.66700-0
10/18/16*CHRISTIAN BROTHERSL1-25018Cosmos Okeke Jr.10000.0000.00000-0
10/21/16*at ShorterLo20-113019Anthony Fernandez1402218.0006.33300-0
10/23/16*at Lee UniversityTo21-148620Peyton Marter1702216.0005.31300-0
10/26/16#13 LINDENWOOD (MO)L1-35021Nicolas Garrido1310215.0676.40000-0
22Juan Brito1512412.0836.50000-1
* Conference game
23Sebastian Knabke160004.0002.50000-0
DSUOpponents
24Pedro Ariza171134.2502.50010-0
SHOT STATISTICS25Paxton Stratton60001.00011.00000-0
Goals-shot attempts25-21339-24627Philip Dublin131135.2001.20000-0
Goals per game1.472.2928Ibrahima Sow50001.0000.00000-0
Shot pct..117.15929Alexis Alonso Gaytan50000.0000.00000-0
Shots/game12.5314.47TMTEAM01020Infinity1Infinity00-0
Shots on goal93-213109-246Delta State University17251464213.11793.43753-4
SOG pct..437.443Opponents173925103246.159109.443114-4
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Penalties34##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Unassisted9151Harvey Stevens5356:4482.0314.63622010
Overtime1213Jacob Hauenstein7661:3691.2335.79524120
CORNER KICKS809130Luis Rodriguez4192:2373.285.41703000
32Matthew Klinck6357:00153.7913.46412000
PENALTY KICKS3-44-4Total171567:43392.2470.642511130
PENALTIESOpponents171567:43251.4468.731115150
Yellow cards2930
Red cards13Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University8161025
Opponents16211139
ATTENDANCE
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Total11501394
Delta State University9611331213
Dates/Avg Per Date8/1447/199
Opponents10912665246
Neutral Site #/Avg2/169
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University35312270
Opponents30361168
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University38411080
Opponents32562191
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Delta State University888661181
Opponents938532183